Here are the results of Prizes (3-2-1) for all categories

Children’s Ballet category

  • 3: – Zaelie Charbonneau
  • 2: – Sarah Afonina
  • 1: – Nali Dobrin

o JUNIOR Ballet competitive

  • 3: – Aurora Zacutti
  • 2: – Matilda Sole Sampietro
  • 1: – Suvichada Pranviriya

o JUNIOR Ballet Pro

  • 3: – Darya Derkach
  • 2: – Isabella McCool
  • 1: – Alecsia Maria Lazarescu

o SENIOR I Ballet competitive

  • 3: – Edoardo Comello
  • 2: – Hitomi Masaki
  • 1: – Dasha Vishnyakova

o SENIOR I Ballet Pro

  • 3: – Lidiia Volkoka
  • 2: – Jolie Rose Lombardo
  • 1: – Remie Goins

o SENIOR II Ballet competitive

  • 3: – Mady Opouma
  • 2: – Luisa Spina
  • 1: – Valentina Pascale

o SENIOR II Ballet Pro

  • GIRLS
  • 3: – Melissa Chapski
  • 2: – Evelyn Robinson
  • 1: – Nika Afonina

  • BOYS
  • 3: – Davide Diodato
  • 1: – Victor Cagnin

o LEVEL A Contemporary

  • 3: – Vittoria Medeot
  • 2: – Amalia Lily Sampietro
  • 1: – Nali Dobrin

o LEVEL B Contemporary

  • 3: – Giula Giorgiutti & Alecsia Maria Lazarescu
  • 2: – Zaelie Charbonneau
  • 1: – Matilda Sole Sampietro

LEVEL C Contemporary

  • 3: – Abigail Bigelow & Beth Anne McGowan
  • 2: – Jolie Rose Lombardo
  • 1: – Edoardo Comello

LEVEL D Contemporary

  • 3: – Ana Goncalves & Matilde Molendi
  • 2: – Melissa Chapski & Samael Maurice
  • 1: – Desiree Rondeau

Contract Offers & Scholarships

Evelyn Robinson and Samael Maurice received a contract offer from the Slovenian National Ballet in Ljubljana under the direction of Petar Dorcevski

Scholarships:

Europa Ballet and Choreo Center Europe @europaballett & @renato_zanella_cce for:

Nika Afonina

Kizuki Matsuyama

Valentina Pasquale

Ballet Theatre UK @ballettheatreuk

Full 3-year Scholarship for Edouardo Comello

2-4 weeks Scholarships:

Simone-Etienne Morin

Emma Butterworth

Remie Goins

Sergio Suarez

Lidiia Volkova

Alexis Workowski

School of Cadence Ballet @schoolofcadenceballet

FULL SCHOLARSHIP to The School of Cadence Ballet International Summer Intensive 2020:

Nali Dobrin

Alecsia Maria Lazarescu

Suvichada Pranviriya

Sophie Elisabeth Schippani

Tutu Deluxe @tutudeluxe

Full year Scholarship for Zaelie Charbonneau

Tutu Deluxe Virtual Summer Intensive:

Elisabeth Anderson

Samael Maurice

Sienna Aller

Sophie Elisabeth Schippani

Sophie Bishop

Extra Awards and mentions :

Karl Musil Prize for Kizuki Matsuyama

Beautiful Performance Award for Katia Marjeram

Outstanding Performance Award for Edouardo Comello

Future Rising Star Award for Sienna Aller

Expression Award for Natalie Simmons

CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!